Alumni Lists

  

By Class

By Name

By State


Fellowship Lists

   By Name

By Speciality


Fellowship Application

 

Fellowships List by Name

Our residency has been fortunate to have enjoyed an excellent record for placing our residents in top-level fellowships. The following is a list of fellowships that our residents have accepted over the past 10 years.

Is your name missing? If your name is missing please email Diane and your name will be added.


2002 Harvard Combined Orthopaedic Residency graduates at Graduation Dinner.

First Name Last Name Speciality Hospital Year
Sonu Ahluwalia Adult Reconstruction BWH 2001
Sonu Ahluwalia Shoulder MGH 2001
Louis Bley Sports New England Baptist Hospital, Boston 2001
Domingo Cheleuitte Foot & Ankle Baylor University, Dallas 2001
Kingsley Chin, Spine Case Western Reserve Univ, Cleveland 2001
Greg Erens Adult Reconstruction BWH 2001
David Golden Sports MGH 2000
David Hanwuk Kim Spine Thomas Jefferson Univ, Philadelphia 2000
Bruce Miller Shoulder & Elbow Prince of Wales Hospital, Univ of New South Wales, Australia 2000
Bruce Miller Sports Steadman Hawkins Clinic, Vail, CO 2000
Lars Richardson Foot & Ankle BWH 2000
Lars Richardson Sports MGH 2000
Lisa Taitsman Trauma Harborview/Univ of Wash, Seattle 2000
Paul Weitzel Sports NEMC 2000
Andrew Yun Adult Reconstruction Hospital for Special Surgery, NY NY 2000
Hieu Ball Pediatric Orthopaedics 1) Children's 2) Los Angeles 1999
Paul R Benoit Jr Foot & Ankle BWH 1999
Young-Jo Kim Pediatric Orthopaedics Children's 1999
Martha Murray Pediatric Orthopaedics Children's 1999
Leonard Remia Sports Kerian-Jobe Orthopaedic Clinic, 6801 Park Terrace, Los Angeles 1999
Kenneth R Sabbag Trauma AO Munich, Germany 1999
Kenneth R Sabbag Hand UCLA 1999
Sigurd Berven Spine UCSF 1998
Jeffrey Carlson Spine BWH 1998
Richard Illgen Adult Reconstruction MGH 1998
Mininder Kocher Pediatric Orthopaedics Children's Hospital 1998
Mininder Kocher OREF/AAOS Research Harvard School of Public Health 1998
Mininder Kocher Sports Steadman Hawkins Clinic, Vail, CO 1998
Richard Reitman Foot & Ankle BWH 1998
Richard Reitman Adult Reconstruction BWH 1998
Stephen Rodrigue Spine MGH 1998
David Arndt, M.D. Spine Tulane University 1997
Joshua Hyman Pediatric Orthopaedics Hospital for Sick Children, Toronto 1997
James Spak Sports South Lake Tahoe, CA 1997
Alice Hunter Hand BWH/Children's 1995
Ira Zaltz Pediatric Orthopaedics Texas Scottish Rite 1995
Eric Carson Sports Hospital for Special Surgery 1994
John Flynn Pediatric Orthopaedics duPont Hospital for Children, Wilmington, Del 1994
David Kramer Spine Rothman Institute/ Thomas Jefferson Univ Hospital 1994
Wm. Blake Rodgers Spine MGH 1994
Wm. Blake Rodgers Pediatric Orthopaedics Children's Hospital 1994
Robert M Bernstein Spine Beth Israel 1993
Keith P Mankin Pediatric Orthopaedics MGH 1993
Crawford Campbell Hand BWH/Children's 1992
Nancy Madsen-Cummings Sports Umass Medical Center 1992
Kevin B Shrock Sports Long Beach, Calif 1992
Brian Snyder Pediatric Orthopaedics CHMC 1992
 
 
 
|
Feedback | Credits |

© Copyright 2009
by the President and Fellows of Harvard College

Last Updated:
01/10/09
 


Feedback | Credits |
© Copyright 2013

 


|
Home | Welcome | Program Description | Applications & Contacts |
|
Research | Alumni & Fellowships | Related Links |