Alumni Lists

  

By Class

By Name

By State


Fellowship Lists

   By Name

By Speciality


Fellowship Application

 

Alumni List by State

The Harvard Combined Orthopaedic Residency has one of the largest groups of alumni in the U.S. Take the time to contact our alumni to learn about their experience in the program.

Is your name missing? If your name is missing please email Diane and your name will be added.


Harvard Ortho Resident, Faculty and Alumni Golf Event 2001 Harvard Ortho Resident, Faculty and Alumni Golf Event 2001


State City LastName FirstName Grad YR
AK Anchorage Spencer Upshur 2001
AL Birmingham Jaffe Kenneth _
AL Mobile McGinty John 1961
AL Tuscaloosa Hillard Edward 1979
AL Canada Edmonton Huckell John 1958
AR Fayetteville Soholt Stanley _
AR Little Rock McCarthy Richard 1980
AR Magnolia Dickson D. Bud 1974
AZ Phoenix Brown Stephen 1978
AZ Phoenix Creasman Charles 1982
AZ Phoenix Depaoli Frank _
AZ Phoenix Tseng Victor 1978
AZ Tucson Cheleuitte Domingo 2001
AZ Tucson Lawandrowski Kai-Uwe 2003
AZ Tucson Sheppard Joseph _
AZ Tuscon Siegel David 1988
CA   Bengs Benjamin 2006
CA   Graham Jennifer 2006
CA   Seng Khemarin 2006
CA Anaheim Hills Harness Neil 2004
CA Belvedere Bost Frederic (Rick) 1972
CA Beverly Hills Deshmukh Ashwin 2000
CA Beverly Hills Kuschner Stuart _
CA Concord Battat Felix _
CA Del Mar Vaughan Luke _
CA Encino Smith Michael 1986
CA Irvine Becker Steven 1987
CA Irvine Kim David 2002
CA Loma Linda Yu Leisure 1986
CA Lompoc Michaels Jean _
CA Los Angeles Ahluwalia Sanjivendra 2001
CA Los Angeles Cozen Lewis _
CA Los Angeles Golden David 2000
CA Los Angeles Kharrazi F. Daniel 1997
CA Los Angeles Sabbag Kenneth 1999
CA Los Altos Wang Conrad 2003
CA Los Angeles Watts Hugh 1969
CA Los Angeles Zeitzew Steven _
CA   Sah Alexander 2007
CA Madera Shaw Brian 1987
CA Manhattan Beach Yun Andrew 2000
CA Marina Del Ray Rassman Sean 2004
CA Monterey Chaplan Ronald 1980
CA Newport Beach Solhpour Shahram 2001
CA Orinda Ball Hieu 1999
CA Oxnard Walker Lorenzo 1988
CA Pacific Palisades Urist Marshall 1946
CA Palo Alto Tanner Joseph 1954
CA Poway Hamner Dyson 1995
CA Rancho Santa Fe Averill Robert 1977
CA Sacramento Horn Carl _
CA Sacramento Marder Richard _
CA San Clemente Rhinelander Frederic _
CA San Diego Coutts Richard _
CA San Diego Santore Richard 1981
CA San Diego Tasto James 1974
CA San Francisco Berven Sigurd 1998
CA San Francisco Bozic Kevin 1999
CA San Francisco Diao Edward 1986
CA San Francisco Gordon Leonard _
CA San Francisco Jergesen Floyd _
CA San Francisco Jergesen Harry 1978
CA San Francisco McGann William _
CA San Francisco O'Donnell Richard 1994
CA San Francisco Rightmire Eric 2005
CA San Francisco Stone Kevin 1986
CA San Jose Bhuva Dinesh 1981
CA San Mateo Bernstein Philip 1972
CA Santa Barbara Scheinberg Richard 1980
CA Santa Barbara Vitt Robert 1951
CA Santa Cruz Schwartz Howard 1972
CA Santa Monica Hohl William 1992
CA Santa Monica Spayde Erik 2005
CA So. San Francisco Watson Betsy 1997
CA Torrance Sanders Don 1985
CA Truckee Foley Jay 1992
CA Visalia Maloney J. Philip 1982
CA West Hollywood Bernstein Robert 1993
CA Woodside Hartwig Arthur 1949
CA Woodside Huddleston James 2004
Canada _ Bell Michael _
CO Carbondale Lipke Robert _
CO Colorado Springs Kurica Kenneth 1985
CO Colorado Springs Lazar Richard 1996
CO Colorado Springs Ponce Brent 2003
CO Denver Clayton Mack L. 1951
CO Denver Franz Elmer _
CO Denver Susman Morris 1973
CO Durangio Blevins Field 1991
CO Greenwood Village Boublik Martin 1991
CO Pueblo Danylchuk Kenneth 1987
CT Bloomfield Selden Steven 1979
CT Cos Cob Skowron Joseph withdrew
CT Danbury Fornshell Robert _
CT Danbury Kramer David 1994
CT Easton Spak James 1997
CT Guilford Murphy Michael J. 1978
CT Mystic Jones William _
CT   Fehm Michael 2007
CT New Haven Friedlaender Gary _
CT North Haven Connair Michael 1980
CT Norwalk George Robert 1974
CT Norwalk Lynch Michael 1990
CT Norwalk Markey Paul 1976
CT Ridgefield Brand Michael 1989
CT Simsbury Yannopoulos Aris 1987
CT Windsor Sweet Elliot _
DC Washington Zaleske David 1981
FL Aventura Wender Stephen 1980
FL Boca Raton Kolettis George 1993
FL Boca Raton Young Melvin 1978
FL Bradenton McElroy William _
FL Clearwater Barrett John 1972
FL Clearwater Logue Patrick 1968
FL Davie Strain Richard 1980
FL Fort Lauderdale Shrock Kevin 1992
FL Gainesville Dell Paul C _
FL Gainesville Lane Timothy 1982
FL Hollywood Jofe Michael 1986
FL Hollywood Posner Ira 1981
FL Jacksonville Deshmukh Rahul 2002
FL Jacksonville Mazur John 1977
FL Jacksonville Steinberg Bruce 1991
FL Maitland Mintzer Craig 1995
FL Miami Mizel Mark 1982
FL Miami Mnaymneh Walid 1962
FL Miami Beach Kadiyala R. Kumar 1996
FL Miami Beach Umlas Marc 1993
FL Naples Huddleston James I 1969
FL Naples Kapp Howard 1987
FL Naples Williams Roger 1972
FL Palm Beach Gardens Waxman Bruce 1973
FL West Palm Beach Ackerman Gary 1987
FL West Palm Beach Hodge W. Andrew _
FL Weston Ennis Robert 1974
FL Weston Remia Leonard 1999
GA Alpharetta Carson Eric 1994
GA Atlanta Bailey Erroll 1989
GA Atlanta Costas Bronier _
GA Atlanta Dimon Joseph 1960
GA Atlanta Fackler Carl 1976
GA Atlanta Garrett John 1976
GA Atlanta Love Harry 1974
GA Atlanta Miller Drew _
GA Atlanta Morrissy Raymond 1973
GA Atlanta Myers Thomas 2001
GA Atlanta Osborn Keith 1985
GA Dacatur Erens Greg 2001
GA Macon Floyd Waldo 1985
GA Savannah Shapiro Steven 1981
ID Eagle Walker Robert 1978
ID Eagle Waters Stanley 1993
ID Ponderay Brunjes Carl 1967
IL Champaign Hurford Robert 2003
IL Chicago Bach Bernard 1984
IL Chicago Gomoll Andreas 2005
IL Chicago Holmes George 1985
IL Chicago Mcculloch Patrick 2005
IL Chicago Rosenberg Aaron _
IL Chicago Stulberg S. David 1974
IL Chicago Westin Craig 1984
IL Decator Trice Michael 1992
IL Highland Park Waldman Jerome 1950
IL Peoria Weinger Jesse 1974
IL Wilmette Jacobs Joshua 1986
IL Wilmette Stogin John 1989
IN Indianapolis Crichlow Renn 2004
IN Indianapolis Hastings Hill 1980
IN Indianapolis Idler Richard 1981
IN Indianapolis Trippel Stephen 1979
IN Zionsville Meldrum Russell _
ISRAEL Hagalil Lipton Howard 1983
KS Leawood Asher Marc 1970
KS Leawood Barnthouse Chris D _
KS Overland Park Hood Roger 1979
KY Lexington Weeks Lorne 1985
KY Louisville Seligson David 1976
LA New Orleans Jones Deryk 1996
MA Andover Arvidson Eric 1990
MA Andover Hoerner Thomas 1983
MA Arlington Chaglassian John 1974
MA Belmont Geiger Ronald 1971
MA Belmont Simmons Barry 1973
MA Beverly Conway Richard 1965
MA Boston Ayres Douglas 1995
MA   Forsythe Brian 2007
MA   Soong Maximillian 2007
MA   Vazquez Michael 2007
MA Boston Banks Henry 1953
MA Boston Barr Joseph 1968
MA Boston Burke Dennis 1983
MA Boston Chiodo Christopher 1998
MA Boston Davies John 1975
MA Boston Davis Robert 1995
MA Boston Drew Michael 1972
MA Boston Emans John 1975
MA Boston Gebhardt Mark 1981
MA Boston Gill Thomas 1996
MA Boston Glimcher Melvin 1956
MA Boston Gobezie Reuben 2005
MA Boston Goldberg Michael 1970
MA Boston Grottkau Brian 1994
MA Boston Herndon James 1970
MA Boston Kim David 2000
MA Boston Kim Young-Jo 1999
MA Boston Kim Saechin 1999
MA Boston Knirk Jerry 1983
MA Boston Kornack Fulton 1986
MA Boston Lhowe David 1984
MA Boston Mankin Henry _
MA Boston Mansfield Frederick 1981
MA Boston Matheney Travis 2005
MA Boston Micheli Lyle J. 1972
MA Boston Millender Lewis _
MA Boston Murphy Stephen 1989
MA Boston Murray Martha 1999
MA Boston Nalebuff Edwin _
MA Boston Ozuna Richard 1993
MA Boston Pedlow Frank 1994
MA Boston Ramappa Arun 2001
MA Boston Rand Frank 1985
MA Boston Re Paul 1997
MA Boston Reilly Donald 1981
MA Boston Ring David 1998
MA Boston Rodriguez Edward Kenneth 2002
MA Boston Rosenthal Robert K _
MA Boston Rubash Harry _
MA Boston Runyon Robert 1965
MA Boston Siliski John 1982
MA Boston Snyder Brian 1992
MA Boston Spencer Samantha 2005
MA Boston Theodore George 1996
MA Boston Thornhill Thomas 1977
MA Boston Tomford William 1977
MA Boston Warner Jon 1987
MA Boston Waters Peter 1987
MA Boston Wright John 1990
MA Boston Wyman Edwin _
MA Boston Zarins Bertram 1972
MA Brighton Ahluwalia Raj 2005
MA Brookline Gerhart Tobin 1980
MA Brookline Glick Hyman 1972
MA Brookline Hall John 1952
MA Brookline Lupien Gordon _
MA Brookline Richardson Lars 2000
MA Brookline Thomas William 1967
MA Brookline Thomson Sandra _
MA Burlington Hunter Alice 1995
MA Cambridge Manson James _
MA Cambridge Miegel Robert 1982
MA Cambridge Mithoefer Kai 2002
MA Cambridge Steinberg Robert 1974
MA Centerville Eldredge James _
MA Charlestown Kaawach Wael 2000
MA Charlestown Scott David 2002
MA Chestnut Hill Aufranc St. George Tucker 1975
MA Chestnut Hill Bierbaum Benjamin 1967
MA Chestnut Hill Brendze Robert _
MA Chestnut Hill Brown Charles 1983
MA Chestnut Hill Stirrat Craig 1980
MA Concord Driscoll Donald _
MA Concord First Robert 1965
MA Cotuit McPherson Sidney _
MA Dedham Scott Richard 1974
MA Dover Kocher Mininder 1997
MA Dover Landy Margaret 1985
MA Fitchburg Hawkins Richard 1974
MA Fitchburg Lewinnek George 1976
MA Fitchburg Manalan Steven 1978
MA Hull Killfoyle MD Richard _
MA Hyannis Murphy Michael _
MA Ipswich Jennings Candace 1988
MA Jamaica Plain Abraham John 2005
MA Jamaica Plain Moses Jeremy 2005
MA Jamaica Plain O'Holleran James 2003
MA Jamaica Plain Webber Anthony 1983
MA Lexington Mudgal Chaitanya 1997
MA Lexington Shea William _
MA Longmeadow Fingeroth Richard 1979
MA Longmeadow Sklar Joseph 1985
MA Lowell Gerber Samuel 1985
MA Marblehead Record Eugene 1942
MA Marblehead Sledge Clement 1963
MA Marion Radin Eric _
MA Marlboro Hangen Donald 1992
MA Marlboro Pongor Paul 1992
MA Marstons Mills Benoit Paul 1999
MA Melrose Bae Donald 2002
MA Milton McManama George 1979
MA N. Reading Campbell Crawford 1992
MA Needham Haffenreffer Mark 1982
MA Newburyport Crawford Glen 1990
MA Newton Bley Louis 2001
MA Newton Levine David 1996
MA Newton Sanzone Charles 1982
MA Newton Shields Lawrence 1969
MA Newton Lower Falls Maddix Forrest 1955
MA No. Quincy Weiner Alan 1958
MA Norwell Mayo Richard _
MA Peabody Halsted Douglas 1978
MA Peabody Lovejoy David 1980
MA Peabody Sledge John 1995
MA Salem Goodman Murray 1978
MA Salem Sweetland Ralph 1973
MA Springfield Karas Sumner 1984
MA Springfield Krushell Robert 1987
MA Springfield Linson Marc 1979
MA Springfield Wintman Bruce 1996
MA Stoughton Sullivan William _
MA W. Newton Millis Michael 1975
MA W. Springfield Rich J. Gordon _
MA Waban Polivy Kenneth _
MA Waban Weitzel Paul 2000
MA Wayland Karlson James 1993
MA Wellesley Mulroy Richard _
MA Wellesley Simmons David 1973
MA Wellesley Hills Steiner Mark 1983
MA West Newton Czarnecki Joseph 2004
MA Weston Earp Brandon 2004
MA Weston Jupiter Jesse 1979
MA Weston Lipson Stephen 1977
MA Weston Yett Harris 1969
MA Winchester Pierce Ralph Wendell 1975
MA Worcester Akins Carl 1972
MA Worcester Bayley James 1984
MA Worcester Breen Thomas _
MA Worcester Johnson Kirk 1982
MA Worcester Lahey Philip 1979
MA Worcester Monahan John _
MA Worcester Steinberg Gerald G 1974
MB Winnipeg Trepman Elly 1987
MD Baltimore Brushart Thomas 1981
MD Baltimore Forthman Christopher 2005
MD   Golden Robert D. 2008
MD Baltimore Jacobs Michael 1984
MD Baltimore Kenzora John 1968
MD Baltimore O'Toole Robert 2004
MD Bethesda Schluntz Kurt 1993
MD Eden Adrignolo Anthony 1998
MD Glyndon Von Kessler Kirby 1965
MD Potomac Barkin Neil 1977
MD Rockville Stinson John 1981
MD Silver Spring Seinsheimer Frank 1977
MD Towson Dalury David 1989
ME Auburn Eriksson Ingrid Ann 1981
ME Bangor Parker Howard 1974
ME Brunswick Moller Kenneth _
ME Dover-Foxcroft Swett Richard 1975
ME Falmouth Parkhill-Adey Lauren 2003
ME Falmouth Rodrigue Stephen 1998
ME Farmington Cummings Nancy 1991
ME Freeport Giza Eric 2003
ME Kennebunk Donovan James 1957
ME North Yarmouth Barr Stephen 1996
ME Norway Eriksson Howard _
ME Orr's Island Senghas Rev. Richard 1961
ME Portland Parisien Robert 2004
ME York Beach Smith Charles 1970
MI Ann Arbor Carpenter James 1989
MI Ann Arbor Carpenter Creg 1997
MI Ann Arbor Miller Bruce 2000
MI Ann Arbor Schultz Karl 2003
MI Grosse Pointe Farms Mitchell David 1963
MI Royal Oak Zaltz Ira 1995
MI Saginaw Wolohan Michael 1989
MI Troy Koniuch Mark _
MN Chanhassem Szalapski Edward 1989
MN Chanhassen McCarty Leroy 2004
MN Minneapolis Cheng Edward 1988
MN Rochester Amadio Peter 1978
MN Rochester Berry Daniel 1989
MN St. Paul Ault Lynn _
MN White Bear Lake Larkin John 1966
MO Columbia Adams Mark _
MO Jefferson City Rodgers Wm. Blake 1994
MO Saint Louis Taylor Brett 1997
MO St. Louis Funsch Robert E 1951
MS Bay St. Louis Hillier Robert 1977
NC Asheville Neimkin Ronald _
NC Durham Hey Lloyd 1993
NC Gastonia Avioli Richard 1991
NC Lincolnton Rives Karen 1990
NC Raleigh Mankin Keith P 1993
NC Wilmington Dineen James 1951
NC _ Dray Gregory 1978
ND Williston Vaughan M. Clay 1973
NE Omaha McGuire Michael _
NE Omaha Tyrance Patrick 2002
NH Center Sandwich Bates Frank _
NH Concord O'Connor Sean 1987
NH Gilford Arbuckle Robert 1976
NH Hanover Staples O. Sherwin _
NH Melvin Village Hormell Robert _
NH Portsmouth Eberhart Robert 1984
NH Portsmouth King Thomas 1983
NH Walpole Holmes Cherie 1988
NJ   Avallone Nicholas 2006
NJ   Cashen David 2006
NJ Basking Ridge Sarokhan Alan 1982
NJ Clifton McInerney Vincent _
NJ Fair Lawn Schultz Robert 1983
NJ Hackensack Schultz Robert _
NJ Linwood Fox Jonathan 1979
NJ Livingston Leeds Harold 1976
NJ Montclair Greene Robert 1955
NJ Princeton Hosea Timothy 1984
NJ Summit Nuzzo Roy 1975
NJ Wayside Pess Gary _
NJ West Long Branch Lopano Angelo 1973
NJ Wyckoff Avella Douglas _
NJ   Ty Jennifer 2006
NM   Chen Neal 2006
NM Albuquerque Mital Mohinder A _
NM Albuquerque Parnall Edward _
NM Albuquerque Schwend Richard 1990
NM Corrales Felter Jeffrie _
NY Albany Toussaint Jon _
NY Amsterdam Cecil Russell 1984
NY Brewster McCrae Charles 1972
NY Buffalo Peimer Clayton _
NY Delmar Jacobs Richard _
NY   Dyer George 2007
NY Manhasset Gazzaniga David 1999
NY New York Carroll Robert _
NY New York Cook Jennifer 2005
NY New York Deland Jonathan 1986
NY New York Frazier Daveed 1995
NY New York Glickel Steven 1981
NY New York Hecht Andrew 1999
NY New York Hyman Joshua 1997
NY New York Klein Jeffrey 1992
NY New York Liebowitz Stanley 1972
NY New York Plancher Kevin 1991
NY New York Widmann Roger 1994
NY Pelham Manor Eaton Richard 1962
NY Pittsford Burton Richard 1970
NY Syracuse Smith Joseph 1978
NY Watertown Campbell Dwight 1982
NY Watertown Van Eenenaam D. Peter 1994
NY   Tabaddor Ramin Ronald 2008
NY   Yeon Howard 2007
OH   Stewart Jordan Susan 2006
OH   Jawa Andrew 2007
OH Cincinnati Heath Robert _
OH Cincinnati Stern Peter 1977
OH Cleveland Brooks Peter 1984
OH Lorain Nemeth Victor _
OH Pepper Pike Joyce Michael 1981
OK Tulsa Clendenin Michael _
OR Corvalis Steele Robert 1971
OR Eugene Singer Kenneth 1972
OR Eugene Tavakolian Jason 2004
OR Oregon City Yodlowski Marilyn 1990
PA Bryn Mawr Steward William _
PA Lancaster Zartman Gary 1993
PA Lebanon Jones Frederick 1976
PA Paoli Mansmann Kevin 1987
PA Philadelphia Chin Kingsley 2001
PA Philadelphia Flynn John 1994
PA Philadelphia Fox Edward _
PA Philadelphia Simon William 1968
PA Pittsburgh Broudy Arnold 1976
PA Pittsburgh Ferguson Albert 1950
PA Pittsburgh Green William 1967
PA Pittsburgh Ray Richard _
PA Pittsburgh Robertson Douglas _
PA Pittsburgh Yaw Kenneth _
PA Wexford Buterbaugh Glenn _
PA Wymossing Morrisey James 1965
PA Wyomissing Grabias Stanley 1974
PR San Juan Fernandez Orlando 1984
RI Cranston Singer Ira 1983
RI Newport Madden Edwin _
RI Pawtucket Urbaniak Henry 1967
RI Providence Aaron Roy _
RI Providence Deutsch Stephen 1975
RI Providence Ehrlich Michael _
RI Providence Ferguson Gary 1986
RI Providence Graff Steven 1992
RI Warwick Garrahan William 1960
SC Charleston Friedman Richard 1985
SC Charleston Stanitski Deborah 1985
SC Columbia Guy Jeffrey 1999
SC Columbia Voss Frank R. 1992
TN Brentwood Shinar Andrew 1993
TN   Sethi Rajiv 2006
TN Columbia Wiesman H. James 1974
TN Lebanon Neely Stephen 1979
TX   Zarin Jeffrey 2006
TX Dallas Elbaor James 1975
TX Dallas Emerson Roger 1979
TX Dallas Herring John 1973
TX Fort Worth Key Robert 1958
TX Frisco Reitman Richard 1998
TX Houston Eppright Richard _
TX Houston Epps Howard 1994
TX Houston First Kenneth 1988
TX Houston Johnson Mark _
TX Houston Lewis Valerae 1998
TX Houston Monmouth Michael 1988
TX Houston Reuben Jeffrey 1986
TX Houston Wimberley David 2002
TX Lubbock Allen John M.H. _
TX Nassau Bay O'Neill Daniel B 1989
TX Plano Hayden Shawn 2001
TX Pleasanton Elmer Edward 1988
TX San Antonio Joshi Ajeya 2002
UK "Edinburgh EH9 1TR, Scotland" Appleton Paul 2003
UT Millville St Onge Richard 1975
UT Salt Lake City Heyes Edward 1973
VA Arlington Kennedy Colleen 1984
VA Charlottesville Laurencin Cato 1992
VA Charlottesville Wheeler Clara Belle 1992
VA Culpepper Allen Benjamin 1979
VA Fairfax Kaplan Saul 1986
VA Fredericksberg Rowe Carter _
VA Galax Bostic William 1964
VA Harrisonburg Hendren Douglas 1987
VA Irvington McLaughlin William _
VA Newport News Carlson Jeffrey 1998
VA Newport News Trieshmann Helmuth 1981
VA Reston Wattenmaker Ian 1991
VA Richmond Fogelson Frederick 1975
VA Richmond Jiranek William 1990
VA Richmond Leibovic Stephen 1989
VT Shelburne Molloy Maureen 1963
VT So. Burlington Kuhlmann Raymond F 1948
VT Windsor Lord Frederick _
WA Bellevue Silver Mark _
WA Gig Harbor Yancey Robert 1989
WA Kirkland Price John Scott 2002
WA Seattle Kadel Nancy 1995
WA Seattle Linder Scott Van 1977
WA Seattle Taitsman Lisa 2000
WA Spokane Grainger David 1967
WA Tacoma Cove Jos 1995
WA Vancouver Colville Mark _
WA Vancouver Roberts Donald 1985
WA Wakima Liu George 2001
WA Yakima Roux Richard 1988
WI Eau Claire Florence David 1960
WI LaCrosse Hayden John _
WI Madison Illgen Richard 1998
WI Mequon Menkveld Sharon 1981
WI Milwaukee Coran David 1995
WI Milwaukee Sienkiewicz Paul _
WV Charleston Hills H. _
Sweden   Zoric Bojan 2007
Trinidad   Jibodh Stefan 2007
_ 1017 KA Amsterdam Kloen Peter 1997
_ "NSW, 2348, AUSTRALIA" Burns Catherine 1996
_ _ Cloos David 1976
_ _ Ellis Ronald 1979
_ _ Kent Peter 1976
_ _ Lankenner Peter 1982
_ _ Reese H.S. _
_ _ Southmayd William 1975
 
 
 


Feedback | Credits |
© Copyright 2013

 


|
Home | Welcome | Program Description | Applications & Contacts |
|
Research | Alumni & Fellowships | Related Links |