Alumni Lists

  

By Class

By Name

By State


Fellowship Lists

   By Name

By Speciality


Fellowship Application

 

Alumni List by Name

The Harvard Combined Orthopaedic Residency has one of the largest groups of alumni in the U.S. Take the time to contact our alumni to learn about their experience in the program.

Is your name missing? If your name is missing please email Diane and your name will be added.


Harvard Ortho Resident, Faculty and Alumni Golf Event 2001 Harvard Ortho Resident, Faculty and Alumni Golf Event 2001

Last Name First Name City State Graduation YR
Aaron Roy Providence RI
Abraham John Jamaica Plain MA 2005
Ackerman Gary West Palm Beach FL 1987
Adams Mark Columbia MO
Adrignolo Anthony Eden MD 1998
Ahluwalia Sanjivendra Los Angeles CA 2001
Ahluwalia Raj Brighton MA 2005
Akins Carl Worcester MA 1972
Allen Benjamin Culpepper VA 1979
Allen John M.H. Lubbock TX
Amadio Peter Rochester MN 1978
Appleton Paul "Edinburgh EH9 1TR, Scotland" UK 2003
Arbuckle Robert Gilford NH 1976
Arvidson Eric Andover MA 1990
Asher Marc Leawood KS 1970
Aufranc St. George Tucker Chestnut Hill MA 1975
Ault Lynn St. Paul MN
Avallone Nicholas   NJ 2006
Avella Douglas Wyckoff NJ
Averill Robert Rancho Santa Fe CA 1977
Avioli Richard Gastonia NC 1991
Ayres Douglas Boston MA 1995
Bach Bernard Chicago IL 1984
Bae Donald Melrose MA 2002
Bailey Erroll Atlanta GA 1989
Ball Hieu Orinda CA 1999
Banks Henry Boston MA 1953
Barkin Neil Potomac MD 1977
Barnthouse Chris D Leawood KS
Barr Stephen North Yarmouth ME 1996
Barr Joseph Boston MA 1968
Barrett John Clearwater FL 1972
Bates Frank Center Sandwich NH
Battat Felix Concord CA
Bayley James Worcester MA 1984
Becker Steven Irvine CA 1987
Bell Michael Canada
Bengs Benjamin   CA 2006
Benoit Paul Marstons Mills MA 1999
Bernstein Robert West Hollywood CA 1993
Bernstein Philip San Mateo CA 1972
Berry Daniel Rochester MN 1989
Berven Sigurd San Francisco CA 1998
Bhuva Dinesh San Jose CA 1981
Bierbaum Benjamin Chestnut Hill MA 1967
Blevins Field Durangio CO 1991
Bley Louis Newton MA 2001
Bost Frederic (Rick) Belvedere CA 1972
Bostic William Galax VA 1964
Boublik Martin Greenwood Village CO 1991
Bozic Kevin San Francisco CA 1999
Brand Michael Ridgefield CT 1989
Breen Thomas Worcester MA
Brendze Robert Chestnut Hill MA
Brooks Peter Cleveland OH 1984
Broudy Arnold Pittsburgh PA 1976
Brown Charles Chestnut Hill MA 1983
Brown Stephen Phoenix AZ 1978
Brunjes Carl Ponderay ID 1967
Brushart Thomas Baltimore MD 1981
Burke Dennis Boston MA 1983
Burns Catherine "NSW, 2348, AUSTRALIA" 1996
Burton Richard Pittsford NY 1970
Buterbaugh Glenn Wexford PA
Campbell Dwight Watertown NY 1982
Campbell Crawford N. Reading MA 1992
Carlson Jeffrey Newport News VA 1998
Carpenter James Ann Arbor MI 1989
Carpenter Creg Ann Arbor MI 1997
Carroll Robert New York NY
Carson Eric Alpharetta GA 1994
Carson Eric Alpharetta GA 1994
Cashen David   NJ 2006
Cecil Russell Amsterdam NY 1984
Chaglassian John Arlington MA 1974
Chaplan Ronald Monterey CA 1980
Cheleuitte Domingo Tucson AZ 2001
Chen Neal   NM 2006
Cheng Edward Minneapolis MN 1988
Chin Kingsley Philadelphia PA 2001
Chiodo Christopher Boston MA 1998
Clayton Mack L. Denver CO 1951
Clendenin Michael Tulsa OK
Cloos David 1976
Colville Mark Vancouver WA
Connair Michael North Haven CT 1980
Conway Richard Beverly MA 1965
Cook Jennifer New York NY 2005
Coran David Milwaukee WI 1995
Costas Bronier Atlanta GA
Coutts Richard San Diego CA
Cove Jos Tacoma WA 1995
Cozen Lewis Los Angeles CA
Crawford Glen Newburyport MA 1990
Creasman Charles Phoenix AZ 1982
Crichlow Renn Indianapolis IN 2004
Cummings Nancy Farmington ME 1991
Czarnecki Joseph West Newton MA 2004
Dalury David Towson MD 1989
Danylchuk Kenneth Pueblo CO 1987
Davies John Boston MA 1975
Davis Robert Boston MA 1995
Deland Jonathan New York NY 1986
Dell Paul C Gainesville FL
Depaoli Frank Phoenix AZ
Deshmukh Rahul Jacksonville FL 2002
Deshmukh Ashwin Beverly Hills CA 2000
Deutsch Stephen Providence RI 1975
Diao Edward San Francisco CA 1986
Dickson D. Bud Magnolia AR 1974
Dimon Joseph Atlanta GA 1960
Dineen James Wilmington NC 1951
Donovan James Kennebunk ME 1957
Dray Gregory NC 1978
Drew Michael Boston MA 1972
Driscoll Donald Concord MA
Dyer George   NY 2007
Earp Brandon Weston MA 2004
Eaton Richard Pelham Manor NY 1962
Eberhart Robert Portsmouth NH 1984
Ehrlich Michael Providence RI
Elbaor James Dallas TX 1975
Eldredge James Centerville MA
Ellis Ronald 1979
Elmer Edward Pleasanton TX 1988
Emans John Boston MA 1975
Emerson Roger Dallas TX 1979
Ennis Robert Weston FL 1974
Eppright Richard Houston TX
Epps Howard Houston TX 1994
Erens Greg Dacatur GA 2001
Eriksson Howard Norway ME
Eriksson Ingrid Ann Auburn ME 1981
Fackler Carl Atlanta GA 1976
Fehm Michael   CT 2007
Felter Jeffrie Corrales NM
Ferguson Gary Providence RI 1986
Ferguson Albert Pittsburgh PA 1950
Fernandez Orlando San Juan PR 1984
Fingeroth Richard Longmeadow MA 1979
First Kenneth Houston TX 1988
First Robert Concord MA 1965
Florence David Eau Claire WI 1960
Floyd Waldo Macon GA 1985
Flynn John Philadelphia PA 1994
Fogelson Frederick Richmond VA 1975
Foley Jay Truckee CA 1992
Fornshell Robert Danbury CT
Forsythe Brian   MA 2007
Forthman Christopher Baltimore MD 2005
Fox Edward Philadelphia PA
Fox Jonathan Linwood NJ 1979
Franz Elmer Denver CO
Frazier Daveed New York NY 1995
Friedlaender Gary New Haven CT
Friedman Richard Charleston SC 1985
Funsch Robert E St. Louis MO 1951
Garrahan William Warwick RI 1960
Garrett John Atlanta GA 1976
Gazzaniga David Manhasset NY 1999
Gebhardt Mark Boston MA 1981
Geiger Ronald Belmont MA 1971
George Robert Norwalk CT 1974
Gerber Samuel Lowell MA 1985
Gerhart Tobin Brookline MA 1980
Gill Thomas Boston MA 1996
Giza Eric Freeport ME 2003
Glick Hyman Brookline MA 1972
Glickel Steven New York NY 1981
Glimcher Melvin Boston MA 1956
Gobezie Reuben Boston MA 2005
Goldberg Michael Boston MA 1970
Golden David Los Angeles CA 2000
Golden Robert D.   MD 2008
Gomoll Andreas Chicago IL 2005
Goodman Murray Salem MA 1978
Gordon Leonard San Francisco CA
Grabias Stanley Wyomissing PA 1974
Graff Steven Providence RI 1992
Graham Jennifer   CA 2006
Grainger David Spokane WA 1967
Green William Pittsburgh PA 1967
Greene Robert Montclair NJ 1955
Grottkau Brian Boston MA 1994
Guy Jeffrey Columbia SC 1999
Haffenreffer Mark Needham MA 1982
Hall John Brookline MA 1952
Halsted Douglas Peabody MA 1978
Hamner Dyson Poway CA 1995
Hangen Donald Marlboro MA 1992
Harness Neil Anaheim Hills CA 2004
Hartwig Arthur Woodside CA 1949
Hastings Hill Indianapolis IN 1980
Hawkins Richard Fitchburg MA 1974
Hayden Shawn Plano TX 2001
Hayden John LaCrosse WI
Heath Robert Cincinnati OH
Hecht Andrew New York NY 1999
Hendren Douglas Harrisonburg VA 1987
Herndon James Boston MA 1970
Herring John Dallas TX 1973
Hey Lloyd Durham NC 1993
Heyes Edward Salt Lake City UT 1973
Hillard Edward Tuscaloosa AL 1979
Hillier Robert Bay St. Louis MS 1977
Hills H. Charleston WV
Hodge W. Andrew West Palm Beach FL
Hoerner Thomas Andover MA 1983
Hohl William Santa Monica CA 1992
Holmes Cherie Walpole NH 1988
Holmes George Chicago IL 1985
Hood Roger Overland Park KS 1979
Hormell Robert Melvin Village NH
Horn Carl Sacramento CA
Hosea Timothy Princeton NJ 1984
Huckell John Edmonton AL Canada 1958
Huddleston James I Naples FL 1969
Huddleston Huddleston Woodside CA 2004
Hunter Alice Burlington MA 1995
Hurford Robert Champaign IL 2003
Hyman Joshua New York NY 1997
Idler Richard Indianapolis IN 1981
Illgen Richard Madison WI 1998
Jacobs Richard Delmar NY
Jacobs Michael Baltimore MD 1984
Jacobs Joshua Wilmette IL 1986
Jaffe Kenneth Birmingham AL
Jawa Andrew   OH 2007
Jennings Candace Ipswich MA 1988
Jergesen Floyd San Francisco CA
Jergesen Harry San Francisco CA 1978
Jibodh Stefan   Trinidad 2007
Jiranek William Richmond VA 1990
Jofe Michael Hollywood FL 1986
Johnson Mark Houston TX
Johnson Kirk Worcester MA 1982
Jones William Mystic CT
Jones Frederick Lebanon PA 1976
Jones Deryk New Orleans LA 1996
Joshi Ajeya San Antonio TX 2002
Joyce Michael Pepper Pike OH 1981
Jupiter Jesse Weston MA 1979
Kaawach Wael Charlestown MA 2000
Kadel Nancy Seattle WA 1995
Kadiyala R. Kumar Miami Beach FL 1996
Kaplan Saul Fairfax VA 1986
Kapp Howard Naples FL 1987
Karas Sumner Springfield MA 1984
Karlson James Wayland MA 1993
Kennedy Colleen Arlington VA 1984
Kent Peter 1976
Kenzora John Baltimore MD 1968
Key Robert Fort Worth TX 1958
Kharrazi F. Daniel Los Angeles CA 1997
Killfoyle MD Richard Hull MA
Kim David Boston MA 2000
Kim Young-Jo Boston MA 1999
Kim Saechin Boston MA 1999
Kim David Irvine CA 2002
King Thomas Portsmouth NH 1983
Klein Jeffrey New York NY 1992
Kloen Peter 1017 KA Amsterdam 1997
Knirk Jerry Boston MA 1983
Kocher Mininder Dover MA 1997
Kolettis George Boca Raton FL 1993
Koniuch Mark Troy MI
Kornack Fulton Boston MA 1986
Kramer David Danbury CT 1994
Krushell Robert Springfield MA 1987
Kuhlmann Raymond F So. Burlington VT 1948
Kurica Kenneth Colorado Springs CO 1985
Kuschner Stuart Beverly Hills CA
Lahey Philip Worcester MA 1979
Landy Margaret Dover MA 1985
Lane Timothy Gainesville FL 1982
Lankenner Peter 1982
Larkin John White Bear Lake MN 1966
Laurencin Cato Charlottesville VA 1992
Lazar Richard Colorado Springs CO 1996
Leeds Harold Livingston NJ 1976
Leibovic Stephen Richmond VA 1989
Levine David Newton MA 1996
Lawandrowski Kai-Uwe Tucson AZ 2003
Lewinnek George Fitchburg MA 1976
Lewis Valerae Houston TX 1998
Lhowe David Boston MA 1984
Liebowitz Stanley New York NY 1972
Linder Scott Van Seattle WA 1977
Linson Marc Springfield MA 1979
Lipke Robert Carbondale CO
Lipson Stephen Weston MA 1977
Lipton Howard Hagalil ISRAEL 1983
Liu George Wakima WA 2001
Logue Patrick Clearwater FL 1968
Lopano Angelo West Long Branch NJ 1973
Lord Frederick Windsor VT
Love Harry Atlanta GA 1974
Lovejoy David Peabody MA 1980
Lupien Gordon Brookline MA
Lynch Michael Norwalk CT 1990
Madden Edwin Newport RI
Maddix Forrest Newton Lower Falls MA 1955
Maloney J. Philip Visalia CA 1982
Manalan Steven Fitchburg MA 1978
Mankin Henry Boston MA
Mankin Keith P Raleigh NC 1993
Mansfield Frederick Boston MA 1981
Mansmann Kevin Paoli PA 1987
Manson James Cambridge MA
Marder Richard Sacramento CA
Markey Paul Norwalk CT 1976
Matheney Travis Boston MA 2005
Mayo Richard Norwell MA
Mazur John Jacksonville FL 1977
McCarthy Richard Little Rock AR 1980
McCarty Leroy Chanhassen MN 2004
McCrae Charles Brewster NY 1972
McCulloch Patrick Chicago IL 2005
McElroy William Bradenton FL
McGann William San Francisco CA
McGinty John Mobile AL 1961
McGuire Michael Omaha NE
McInerney Vincent Clifton NJ
McLaughlin William Irvington VA
McManama George Milton MA 1979
McPherson Sidney Cotuit MA
Meldrum Russell Zionsville IN
Menkveld Sharon Mequon WI 1981
Michaels Jean Lompoc CA
Micheli Lyle J. Boston MA 1972
Miegel Robert Cambridge MA 1982
Millender Lewis Boston MA
Miller Bruce Ann Arbor MI 2000
Miller Drew Atlanta GA
Millis Michael W. Newton MA 1975
Mintzer Craig Maitland FL 1995
Mital Mohinder A Albuquerque NM
Mitchell David Grosse Pointe Farms MI 1963
Mithoefer Kai Cambridge MA 2002
Mizel Mark Miami FL 1982
Mnaymneh Walid Miami FL 1962
Moller Kenneth Brunswick ME
Molloy Maureen Shelburne VT 1963
Monahan John Worcester MA
Monmouth Michael Houston TX 1988
Morrisey James Wymossing PA 1965
Morrissy Raymond Atlanta GA 1973
Moses Jeremy Jamaica Plain MA 2005
Mudgal Chaitanya Lexington MA 1997
Mulroy Richard Wellesley MA
Murphy Stephen Boston MA 1989
Murphy Michael J. Guilford CT 1978
Murphy Michael Hyannis MA
Murray Martha Boston MA 1999
Myers Thomas Atlanta GA 2001
Nalebuff Edwin Boston MA
Neely Stephen Lebanon TN 1979
Neimkin Ronald Asheville NC
Nemeth Victor Lorain OH
Nuzzo Roy Summit NJ 1975
O'Connor Sean Concord NH 1987
O'Donnell Richard San Francisco CA 1994
O'Holleran James Jamaica Plain MA 2003
O'Neill Daniel B Nassau Bay TX 1989
Osborn Keith Atlanta GA 1985
O'Toole Robert Baltimore MD 2004
Ozuna Richard Boston MA 1993
Parkhill - Adey Lauren Falmouth ME 2003
Parisien Robert Portland ME 2004
Parker Howard Bangor ME 1974
Parnall Edward Albuquerque NM
Pedlow Frank Boston MA 1994
Peimer Clayton Buffalo NY
Pess Gary Wayside NJ
Pierce Ralph Wendell Winchester MA 1975
Plancher Kevin New York NY 1991
Polivy Kenneth Waban MA
Ponce Brent Colorado Springs CO 2003
Pongor Paul Marlboro MA 1992
Posner Ira Hollywood FL 1981
Price John Scott Kirkland WA 2002
Radin Eric Marion MA
Ramappa Arun Boston MA 2001
Rand Frank Boston MA 1985
Rassman Sean Marina Del Ray CA 2004
Ray Richard Pittsburgh PA
Re Paul Boston MA 1997
Record Eugene Marblehead MA 1942
Reese H.S.
Reilly Donald Boston MA 1981
Reitman Richard Frisco TX 1998
Remia Leonard Weston FL 1999
Reuben Jeffrey Houston TX 1986
Rhinelander Frederic San Clemente CA
Rich J. Gordon W. Springfield MA
Richardson Lars Brookline MA 2000
Rightmire Eric San Francisco CA 2005
Ring David Boston MA 1998
Rives Karen Lincolnton NC 1990
Roberts Donald Vancouver WA 1985
Robertson Douglas Pittsburgh PA
Rodgers Wm. Blake Jefferson City MO 1994
Rodrigue Stephen Falmouth ME 1998
Rodriguez Edward Kenneth Boston MA 2002
Rosenberg Aaron Chicago IL
Rosenthal Robert K Boston MA
Roux Richard Yakima WA 1988
Rowe Carter Fredericksberg VA
Rubash Harry Boston MA
Runyon Robert Boston MA 1965
Sabbag Kenneth Los Angeles CA 1999
Sah Alexander   CA 2007
Sanders Don Torrance CA 1985
Santore Richard San Diego CA 1981
Sanzone Charles Newton MA 1982
Sarokhan Alan Basking Ridge NJ 1982
Scheinberg Richard Santa Barbara CA 1980
Schluntz Kurt Bethesda MD 1993
Schultz Robert Hackensack NJ
Schultz Robert Fair Lawn NJ 1983
Schultz Karl Ann Arbor MI 2003
Schwartz Howard Santa Cruz CA 1972
Schwend Richard Albuquerque NM 1990
Scott David Charlestown MA 2002
Scott Richard Dedham MA 1974
Seinsheimer Frank Silver Spring MD 1977
Selden Steven Bloomfield CT 1979
Seligson David Louisville KY 1976
Seng Khemarin   CA 2006
Senghas Rev. Richard Orr's Island ME 1961
Sethi Rajiv   TN 2006
Shapiro Steven Savannah GA 1981
Shaw Brian Madera CA 1987
Shea William Lexington MA
Sheppard Joseph Tucson AZ
Shields Lawrence Newton MA 1969
Shinar Andrew Brentwood TN 1993
Shrock Kevin Fort Lauderdale FL 1992
Siegel David Tuscon AZ 1988
Sienkiewicz Paul Milwaukee WI
Siliski John Boston MA 1982
Silver Mark Bellevue WA
Simmons David Wellesley MA 1973
Simmons Barry Belmont MA 1973
Simon William Philadelphia PA 1968
Singer Ira Cranston RI 1983
Singer Kenneth Eugene OR 1972
Sklar Joseph Longmeadow MA 1985
Skowron Joseph Cos Cob CT withdrew
Sledge John Peabody MA 1995
Sledge Clement Marblehead MA 1963
Smith Joseph Syracuse NY 1978
Smith Charles York Beach ME 1970
Smith Michael Encino CA 1986
Snyder Brian Boston MA 1992
Soholt Stanley Fayetteville AR
Solhpour Shahram Newport Beach CA 2001
Soong Maximillian   MA 2007
Southmayd William 1975
Spak James Easton CT 1997
Spayde Erik Santa Monica CA 2005
Spencer Samantha Boston MA 2005
Spencer Upshur Anchorage AK 2001
St Onge Richard Millville UT 1975
Stanitski Deborah Charleston SC 1985
Staples O. Sherwin Hanover NH
Steele Robert Corvalis OR 1971
Steinberg Bruce Jacksonville FL 1991
Steinberg Robert Cambridge MA 1974
Steinberg Gerald G Worcester MA 1974
Steiner Mark Wellesley Hills MA 1983
Stern Peter Cincinnati OH 1977
Steward William Bryn Mawr PA
Stewart Jordan Susan   OH 2006
Stinson John Rockville MD 1981
Stirrat Craig Chestnut Hill MA 1980
Stogin John Wilmette IL 1989
Stone Kevin San Francisco CA 1986
Strain Richard Davie FL 1980
Stulberg S. David Chicago IL 1974
Sullivan William Stoughton MA
Susman Morris Denver CO 1973
Sweet Elliot Windsor CT
Sweetland Ralph Salem MA 1973
Swett Richard Dover-Foxcroft ME 1975
Szalapski Edward Chanhassem MN 1989
Tabaddor Ramin Ronald New York New York 2008
Taitsman Lisa Seattle WA 2000
Tanner Joseph Palo Alto CA 1954
Tasto James San Diego CA 1974
Tavakolian Jason Eugene OR 2004
Taylor Brett Saint Louis MO 1997
Theodore George Boston MA 1996
Thomas William Brookline MA 1967
Thomson Sandra Brookline MA
Thornhill Thomas Boston MA 1977
Tomford William Boston MA 1977
Toussaint Jon Albany NY
Trepman Elly Winnipeg MB 1987
Trice Michael Decator IL 1992
Trieshmann Helmuth Newport News VA 1981
Trippel Stephen Indianapolis IN 1979
Tseng Victor Phoenix AZ 1978
Ty Jennifer   NJ 2006
Tyrance Patrick Omaha NE 2002
Umlas Marc Miami Beach FL 1993
Urbaniak Henry Pawtucket RI 1967
Urist Marshall Pacific Palisades CA 1946
Van Eenenaam D. Peter Watertown NY 1994
Vaughan Luke Del Mar CA
Vaughan M. Clay Williston ND 1973
Vazquez Michael   MA 2007
Vitt Robert Santa Barbara CA 1951
Von Kessler Kirby Glyndon MD 1965
Voss Frank R. Columbia SC 1992
Waldman Jerome Highland Park IL 1950
Wang Conrad Los Altos California 2003
Walker Robert Eagle ID 1978
Walker Lorenzo Oxnard CA 1988
Warner Jon Boston MA 1987
Waters Stanley Eagle ID 1993
Waters Peter Boston MA 1987
Watson Betsy So. San Francisco CA 1997
Wattenmaker Ian Reston VA 1991
Watts Hugh Los Angeles CA 1969
Waxman Bruce Palm Beach Gardens FL 1973
Webber Anthony Jamaica Plain MA 1983
Weeks Lorne Lexington KY 1985
Weiner Alan No. Quincy MA 1958
Weinger Jesse Peoria IL 1974
Weitzel Paul Waban MA 2000
Wender Stephen Aventura FL 1980
Westin Craig Chicago IL 1984
Wheeler Clara Belle Charlottesville VA 1992
Widmann Roger New York NY 1994
Wiesman H. James Columbia TN 1974
Williams Roger Naples FL 1972
Wimberley David Houston TX 2002
Wintman Bruce Springfield MA 1996
Wolohan Michael Saginaw MI 1989
Wright John Boston MA 1990
Wyman Edwin Boston MA
Yancey Robert Gig Harbor WA 1989
Yannopoulos Aris Simsbury CT 1987
Yaw Kenneth Pittsburgh PA
Yeon Howard   NY 2007
Yett Harris Weston MA 1969
Yodlowski Marilyn Oregon City OR 1990
Young Melvin Boca Raton FL 1978
Yu Leisure Loma Linda CA 1986
Yun Andrew Manhattan Beach CA 2000
Zaleske David Washington DC 1981
Zaltz Ira Royal Oak MI 1995
Zarin Jeffrey   TX 2006
Zarins Bertram Boston MA 1972
Zartman Gary Lancaster PA 1993
Zeitzew Steven Los Angeles CA
Zoric Bojan   Sweden 2007
 
 
 
|
Feedback | Credits |
© Copyright 2009
by the President and Fellows of Harvard College

Last Updated:
01/10/09
 


Feedback | Credits |
© Copyright 2013

 


|
Home | Welcome | Program Description | Applications & Contacts |
|
Research | Alumni & Fellowships | Related Links |